Tender for Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connec...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 2068 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5865547 | Ref ID: 115421595).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 2068 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 2068 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection, Qty: 2068

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115421595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5865547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles (Q3), Bayonet Lamp Holders as per IS - 1258 (Q2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), M - Seal as per IS 9197 (Q3), Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), call bell (Q3), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984 (Q3), Voltage regulator for domestic fans (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2068
Start Date: 04-02-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections