Tender for Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connec...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Compression Cable Lug, Qty: 728 in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364652 | Ref ID: 121457352).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Compression Cable Lug, Qty: 728 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Compression Cable Lug, Qty: 728 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Electrical Connection Lugs or Thimbles, Compression Cable Lug, Qty: 728

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121457352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles (Q3), Compression cable lugs (Q3), Cable Nail Clip (Q3), Crimping Tools (Q3)
Quantity Required: 728
Start Date: 24-06-2025 8:48 AM
End Date: 04-07-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections