Tender for Electrical Conductivity Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Conductivity Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6019095 | Ref ID: 115697703).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for EVS, Vacuum Pump Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for EVS, Vacuum Pump Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Electrical Conductivity Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115697703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6019095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Conductivity Meter
BOQ Title: Equipment for EVS, Vacuum Pump Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204
Item Title: Electrical Conductivity Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-03-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 08-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipment for EVS
GeMARPTS Searched: Metallurgical Microscope, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Advance Polarization Microscope, Stereo Microscope (V1), Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Microscope immersion oil, Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, Penta Head Microscope, Mi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections