Tender for Electrical Components, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Components, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5918668 | Ref ID: 114643885). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from computer Modular Workstation Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar computer Modular Workstation Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Components, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114643885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5918668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Components for Laboratory Modular Workstation
BOQ Title: computer Modular Workstation Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Electrical Components
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-02-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 05-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: computer Modular Workstation Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laboratory modular workstation with electrical and networking components modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: Two door metal storage and camlock Drip - Leg Drain, Carrommen and Striker, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections