Tender for Electrical Communication Cable for VRF System, Qty: 180 R...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Communication Cable for VRF System, Qty: 180 RM, (BOQ Item #13) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121796 | Ref ID: 133893785).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply and installation of vrf air conditioning system, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply and installation of vrf air conditioning system, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Electrical Communication Cable for VRF System, Qty: 180 RM, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133893785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data communication cable from outdoor unit to all indoor units 2c 1.5 sq.mm with PVC electrical Conduit Pipe
BOQ Title: supply and installation of vrf air conditioning system, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Electrical Communication Cable for VRF System
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-01-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply and installation of vrf air conditioning system
GeMARPTS Searched: Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Metal Beds (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections