Tender for Electrical Cluster Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Cluster Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6581983 | Ref ID: 124724246).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Plate, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Plate, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electrical Cluster Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124724246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6581983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRICAL CLUSTER METER
BOQ Title: Steel Plate, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Mild Steel Sheet
Item Title: Electrical Cluster Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-08-2025 7:59 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: STEEL PLATE
GeMARPTS Searched: Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, synthetic web equipment improved version, digital conductivity meter Searched String: FUEL FILTER Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections