Tender for Electrical cabling, Qty: 30 Rmt, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical cabling, Qty: 30 Rmt, (BOQ Item #3) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5806200 | Ref ID: 113170937).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ductable Air Conditioner, Ductable Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ductable Air Conditioner, Ductable Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Electrical cabling, Qty: 30 Rmt, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113170937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5806200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: interconnecting power cabling for airconditioning units between indoor and outdoor units proper supported enclosed in pvc conduit pipe 6Cx1.5sqmm
BOQ Title: Ductable Air Conditioner, Ductable Air Conditioner
Item Title: Electrical cabling
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Rmt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-01-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ductable Air Conditioner
GeMARPTS Searched: Panel Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V2) as per IS 1391 (Part 1), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections