Tender for Electrical cable single core 10 AWG nickle plated cross l...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical cable single core 10 AWG nickle plated cross linked modified ETFE insulated shield with nickel coted copper braid extruded with modified XLETFE, Qty: 18 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089028 | Ref ID: 134306600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15639.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from W8 Cable LDB 4 Qty 11 Nos, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar W8 Cable LDB 4 Qty 11 Nos, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical cable single core 10 AWG nickle plated cross linked modified ETFE insulated shield with nickel coted copper braid extruded with modified XLETFE, Qty: 18 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134306600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15639

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: W8 Cable LDB 4 Qty 11 Nos, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per...
Item Title: Electrical cable single core 10 AWG nickle plated cross linked modified ETFE insulated shield with nickel coted copper braid extruded with modified XLETFE
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-01-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15639
BOQ Title: W8 Cable LDB 4 Qty 11 Nos
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections