Tender for Electrical cable, Qty: 40 Meters, (BOQ Item #20)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical cable, Qty: 40 Meters, (BOQ Item #20) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105151 | Ref ID: 133581314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79245.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Earthing Materials at ACS KATIHAR, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Earthing Materials at ACS KATIHAR, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Electrical cable, Qty: 40 Meters, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133581314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79245

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 core 2.5 sqmm Electrical cable
BOQ Title: Supply of Earthing Materials at ACS KATIHAR, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as pe...
Item Title: Electrical cable
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-01-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 03-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 79245
BOQ Title: Supply of Earthing Materials at ACS KATIHAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Earthing Rod as per IS 3043, Cotton Dress Material, Wooden Podium, Ground Enhancement Material, Silk Dress Material, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Sterilization Packaging Material, Polling Material Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections