Tender for Electrical Cable Copper Multi Conductor PVC insulated DC ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Cable Copper Multi Conductor PVC insulated DC Wire single core Red Bare copper _, Qty: 91 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #1) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818899 | Ref ID: 128787657).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wiring Harness of Scania, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wiring Harness of Scania, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical Cable Copper Multi Conductor PVC insulated DC Wire single core Red Bare copper _, Qty: 91 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128787657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As pe Specification
BOQ Title: Wiring Harness of Scania, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (...
Item Title: Electrical Cable Copper Multi Conductor PVC insulated DC Wire single core Red Bare copper _
Item Quantity: 91
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-10-2025 8:59 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Wiring Harness of Scania
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brass ring Tongue terminal solder type tin coated for 10 sq mm cable_10.5 mm ID x 1 mm thk Signal/ Triad Cable Searched String: Brass ring Tongue terminal solder type tin coated for 10 sq mm cable_6.5 mm ID x 1 mm thk Signal/ Triad Cable Searched String: Cable conduit PVC flexible B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections