Tender for Electrical Cable comma Copper Multi Conductor tin coated ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Cable comma Copper Multi Conductor tin coated Plasticized PVC insulated over Varnished Cotton Yarn braiding, Qty: 285 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513397 | Ref ID: 142357353). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58894.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable No 4 TUU K1 Qty 30 Nos, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable No 4 TUU K1 Qty 30 Nos, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical Cable comma Copper Multi Conductor tin coated Plasticized PVC insulated over Varnished Cotton Yarn braiding, Qty: 285 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142357353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58894

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specn
BOQ Title: Cable No 4 TUU K1 Qty 30 Nos, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
Item Title: Electrical Cable comma Copper Multi Conductor tin coated Plasticized PVC insulated over Varnished Cotton Yarn braiding
Item Quantity: 285
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-05-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58894
BOQ Title: Cable No 4 TUU K1 Qty 30 Nos
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Mark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections