Tender for Electrical Cable 2 Core 6 sqmm, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Cable 2 Core 6 sqmm, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #11) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533726 | Ref ID: 142778560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurementb of Accessories for Repair and Maint of CCTV OFC Network, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurementb of Accessories for Repair and Maint of CCTV OFC Network, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Electrical Cable 2 Core 6 sqmm, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142778560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Cable 2 Core 6 sqmm
BOQ Title: Procurementb of Accessories for Repair and Maint of CCTV OFC Network, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery
Item Title: Electrical Cable 2 Core 6 sqmm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-06-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Procurementb of Accessories for Repair and Maint of CCTV OFC Network
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OTE Power Adaptor Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Power Analyser, Power Transducer, Power cage, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Power Tiller, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Power Harrow, Power sprayer Searched String: Hexagonal Camera Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections