Tender for electrical board socket, Qty: 27 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for electrical board socket, Qty: 27 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311829 | Ref ID: 137209323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33760.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Media Converter, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Media Converter, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: electrical board socket, Qty: 27 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137209323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: electrical board socket
BOQ Title: Media Converter, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: electrical board socket
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-03-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33760
BOQ Title: MEDIA CONVERTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Incubator, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online UPS (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Multipara Monitor - Low End Searched String: Network switch 4 port Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections