Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Electrical Arrangements to Provision of Mini Ips System to Avoid Blanking of Signals in the Face of Approaching Train at 22 Lc Gates and Rtu for 21 Lc Gates over Ubl Division
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133813752
Notice Ref. No.: HE-23-2025-26SL02
Tender Value: ₹ 2232339.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 44700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Automatic Changeover Control Panel for Colour Light Signalling (CLS) System of 5 KVA, 30A capacity in replacement all as per and conforming to the RDSO Speciï¬cation No. TI/SPC/PSI/CLS/0020 and amendments Nos 1 to 4 dated Aug 2003, 03 Apr 2006, 21 Mar 2007 & 05 July 2010 respectively of RDSO approved make all as per detailed tender specifications. 02 02 11.00 Each 2902.86 31931.46 AT Par 31931.46
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2232339.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/01/2026 19:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 44700.00
Notice Documents
FormatofCertificationforCredentials.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LOC.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections