Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Electrical Arrangements For: Redevelopment of Arakkonam Railway Station under Abss Phase-I (Additional Items)
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139407645
Notice Ref. No.: ME-29-II-1086R-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 19893604.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 397900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of loop in loop out box of size 170x170x105 mm and made up of SMC ( similar to Sintex catalogue reference No.GSJB- 1414) and comprising of 1 No. of 4 way 15 amps connector block, 1 No. of 3 plate ceiling rose, 1 No of 6A, MCB 'C' curve duly pre wired up to ceiling rose and provision of the same close to light ï¬tting on platform shelter including wiring from junction box to light ï¬tting by using 3 core 1.5 sq.mm multi stranded flexible copper cable complete including all ï¬xing arrangements and other accessories required complete as per site conditions in a manner as directed by the section engineer in charge at site. 02 2594.00 Square Foot 1712.00 4440928.00 AT Par 4440928.00 Above/ Below/P ar ♥♥ of 13 Run Date/Time: 11/04/2026 15:20:27 CHENNAI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: ME-29-II-1086R-2026 Closing Date/Time: 04/05/2026 16:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 02
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19893604.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/04/2026 15:19
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 397900.00
Notice Documents
BLDCCeilingFanSpecification.pdf
ImportantinstructionstoTenderers.pdf
LEDspecification-SELSpecPower2-2015.pdf
Payment_clause_for_LED_luminaries_and_BLDC_fans.pdf
PointWiringSpecificationDetailed.pdf
SpecificationforlayingUndergroundcable.pdf
specificationforwiringandrewiring.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections