Tender for Electrical Arrangements- 1)Provision of Quick Coach Water...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Arrangements- 1)Provision of Quick Coach Watering System for all 6 Platforms at Bwt Station.2) Lighting Arrangement for Playground at Mg Colony, Sbc.3)Provision of Energy Efficient Air-Cond... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BE-29-2025-26-OT-17 | Ref ID: 130324942). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19126318.91, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 245600.00.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical Arrangements- 1)Provision of Quick Coach Watering System for all 6 Platforms at Bwt Station.2) Lighting Arrangement for Playground at Mg Colony, Sbc.3)Provision of Energy Efficient Air-Cond...

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130324942

Notice Ref. No.: BE-29-2025-26-OT-17

Tender Value: ₹ 19126318.91

Tender EMD: ₹ 245600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical arrangements- 1)Provision of Quick coach watering system for all 6 platforms at BWT station.2) Lighting arrangement for playground at MG colony, SBC.3)Provision of energy efficient air-conditioning units in place of old conventional AC units and provision of new solar water heaters in place of out of codal life/defective solar water heaters over Bangalore division.4) Rearranging of existing BESCOM HT< overhead lines of settihali village obstructing transportation of heavy trucks at SET goods shed.5)Provision of automatic power factor correction (APFC)panel at YPR Sub-station.
Provision of Quick coach watering system for all 6 platforms at BWT station S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Lighting arrangement for play ground at MG colony SBC 4847150.00 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4847150.00 AT Par 4847150.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19126318.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/11/2025 18:11
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 245600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections