Tender for Electrical and Mechanical Work of Head Regulator Installe...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical and Mechanical Work of Head Regulator Installed (At Bariyarpur) of Majhgaon Medium Irrigation Project under Water Resource Division Panna District Panna (M.P.) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRD_491694_1 | Ref ID: 139047793). The estimated tender value is ₹ 423600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8472.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Electrical and Mechanical Work of Head Regulator Installed (At Bariyarpur) of Majhgaon Medium Irrigation Project under Water Resource Division Panna District Panna (M.P.)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139047793

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-45/EM/SAGAR/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 423600

Tender EMD: ₹ 8472

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical and Mechanical work of Head Regulator installed (at Bariyarpur) of Majhgaon Medium Irrigation Project Under Water Resource Division Panna District Panna (M.P.)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department||E.E. E-M LMTG DN. SAGAR - WRD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 472
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 23, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections