Tender for Electrical-33, Roma fan regulator Socket Type, Qty: 10 Nu...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS (IIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical-33, Roma fan regulator Socket Type, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #33) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5696617 | Ref ID: 113234974).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Items as per attached document, true rms clamp meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Items as per attached document, true rms clamp meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrical-33, Roma fan regulator Socket Type, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113234974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5696617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roma fan regulator Socket Type
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Items as per attached document, true rms clamp meter
Item Title: Electrical-33
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-12-2024 11:42 AM
End Date: 20-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Items as per attached document
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Jacket (UP Police), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), School Bag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections