Tender for Electric Work, Replacing the Damaged Voltage Relay, Maste...

The PASHCHIMANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Work, Replacing the Damaged Voltage Relay, Master Relay Tripping Relay on the Capacitor Panel Installed at Aurangabad, Lakhawati and Maithana and Installing New Relays, Repairing the Damaged ... in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PVVNL_1157191_1 | Ref ID: 142712643). The estimated tender value is ₹ 200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electric Work, Replacing the Damaged Voltage Relay, Master Relay Tripping Relay on the Capacitor Panel Installed at Aurangabad, Lakhawati and Maithana and Installing New Relays, Repairing the Damaged ...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142712643

Notice Ref. No.: T-22/EDC-I/B/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Work, Replacing the Damaged Voltage Relay, Master Relay Tripping Relay on the Capacitor Panel Installed at Aurangabad, Lakhawati and Maithana and Installing New Relays, Repairing the Damaged Wiring and Making the Power Factor Panel Functional
Replacing the damaged voltage relay, master relay tripping relay on the capacitor panel installed at Aurangabad, Lakhawati and Maithana and installing new relays, repairing the damaged wiring and making the power factor panel functional
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections