Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Electric Work in Connection with Provision of a Dedicated Line between Ju-Bgkt Section I.E. 3Rd Line.
Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025
Deadline: 09 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130196514
Notice Ref. No.: GSUELECTG-12of2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 12146703.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 210700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 12.50 Mtrs. high mast shaft totally hot dip galvanized and suitable for wind velocity as per IS 875 PART 3. The mast shaft shall be in two ï¬nished section. it shall also include accessories for 12.5 Mtrs. high mast including head frame, steel wire rope 6 mm dia. (7/19 construction ) double drum winch, galvanized lantern carriage arrangement suitable for 6 luminaries symmetrically and its control gear boxes and lighting ï¬nial with integral power tool. The work also include design and casting of suitable foundation bolts with M-15 Concrete for high mast considering the safe soil bearing capacity at site as 10T per Sq. mm at 2 Mtrs. depth. the foundation should be casted with foundation bolt manufactured with special steel along with nuts, washers, anchors plates and templates as required make: BAJAJ/PHILIPS. The mast shall have one longitudinal weld and single dipping (hot dip galvanized) per section (as per speciï¬cation attached). 02 NS02 10.00 Numbers 16767.90 167679.00 AT Par 167679.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12146703.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS 2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 18:41
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 210700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections