Tender for Electric work cable laying socket fitting testing, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric work cable laying socket fitting testing, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7095510 | Ref ID: 134324279).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Survellance System Installation and Comissioning, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Survellance System Installation and Comissioning, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electric work cable laying socket fitting testing, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134324279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7095510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric work cable laying socket fitting testing
BOQ Title: Cctv Survellance System Installation and Comissioning, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Electric work cable laying socket fitting testing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-01-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV SURVELLANCE SYSTEM INSTALLATION AND COMISSIONING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gigabit PoE 8 Ports 2 SFP Gigabit uplink port PoE Switch Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer 3 - Access Switch Searched String: Gigabit PoE 24 Ports 2 SFP Gigabit uplink port PoE Switch Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections