Tender for Electric Winch as per technical Specifications uploaded i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Winch as per technical Specifications uploaded in PDF, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122809 | Ref ID: 134702173). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 329790.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hadr Bricks Type I, Pull Buoy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hadr Bricks Type I, Pull Buoy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electric Winch as per technical Specifications uploaded in PDF, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134702173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 329790

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Winch as per technical Specifications uploaded in PDF
BOQ Title: Hadr Bricks Type I, Pull Buoy
BOQ Title: Hadr Bricks Type I, Pull Buoy
Item Title: Electric Winch as per technical Specifications uploaded in PDF
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 329790
BOQ Title: HADR BRICKS TYPE I
GeMARPTS Searched: Specifications uploaded in PDF Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072, Modular Cold Rooms, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections