Tender for Electric Welding System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Welding System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5818089 | Ref ID: 113723052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83971.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernization of field work shop, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernization of field work shop, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Electric Welding System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113723052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5818089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83971

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Welding System Light Weight Single phase
BOQ Title: Modernization of field work shop, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System
Item Title: Electric Welding System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-01-2025 1:34 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 83971
BOQ Title: Modernization of field work shop
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIP Test Bench Garden Bench, FRP Bench, Cast Iron Bench, Rotary Shaker, Cross over bench, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Preacher curl bench, Recirculating chiller, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research Searched String: Pneumatic Tool...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections