Tender for Electric welding machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric welding machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789956 | Ref ID: 145224914).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from heavy duty pipe wrench 36 inch, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar heavy duty pipe wrench 36 inch, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electric welding machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145224914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric welding machine
BOQ Title: heavy duty pipe wrench 36 inch, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653
Item Title: Electric welding machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: heavy duty pipe wrench 36 inch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable gas welding Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding) Searched String: Electric welding machine Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) Machine (V2) Searched String: Welding helmet Cricketer helmet, Climbing Helmet, Augmented Welding Simulator, Cycle Helmet, Protective Helmet for Two Wheel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections