Tender for Electric Timer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Timer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Tuensang, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5740367 | Ref ID: 114183047).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from call bell category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar call bell Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Electric Timer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114183047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5740367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Branded electric Timer supportable with siren and gong bell required
BOQ Title: call bell
Item Title: Electric Timer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-12-2024 1:35 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Almirah Steel Large Almirah Steel (V2), Wooden Almirah, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Almirah-Handicraft, Steel Tables as per IS 8126, Almirah - Handcrafted, Football Shoes, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761, Steel Shelving...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections