Tender for Electric Tea Kettle, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Tea Kettle, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6207322 | Ref ID: 118794775).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Utensils Items, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153 Electric Kettles and Jugs f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Utensils Items, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153 Electric Kettles and Jugs f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Electric Tea Kettle, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118794775

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6207322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer-
Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Kitchen Utensils Items, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153 Electric Kettles and Jugs f...
Item Title: Electric Tea Kettle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 07-05-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Kitchen Utensils Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electric Tea Kettle Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367 Searched String: Kitchen burner Gas Stove Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153 Searched String: Paper Ripple Cup Disposable Paper Cup

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections