Tender for Electric Sub Meter Single Phase Multifunction with LCD Di...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Sub Meter Single Phase Multifunction with LCD Display 2 Wire copper comma 240V comma 50Hz comma 3200 imp oblique kWh with ISI Mark, Qty: 127 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036344 | Ref ID: 132769038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B Item, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B Item, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Electric Sub Meter Single Phase Multifunction with LCD Display 2 Wire copper comma 240V comma 50Hz comma 3200 imp oblique kWh with ISI Mark, Qty: 127 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132769038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Sub Meter Single Phase Multifunction with LCD Display 2 Wire copper comma 240V comma 50Hz comma 3200 imp oblique kWh with ISI Mark
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B Item, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2)
Item Title: Electric Sub Meter Single Phase Multifunction with LCD Display 2 Wire copper comma 240V comma 50Hz comma 3200 imp oblique kWh with ISI Mark
Item Quantity: 127
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-12-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 07-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: MISC CAT B ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Wire Rope (CMPDI), Round Strand Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Wire rope as per IS 4521/API Spec 9A ( ONGC), Tapered Bearings as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections