Tender for Electric Rice Boiler, Qty: 60

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Rice Boiler, Qty: 60 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553584 | Ref ID: 141792926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Boiler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Boiler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electric Rice Boiler, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141792926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Rice Boiler
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750000
GeMARPTS Searched: Milk Boiler, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Water Boiler, Mini Rice Mill, Egg Boiler, Commercial Idli Steamer, Boiler Suit (NPCIL), Rice Transplanter, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Fortified Rice Kernel

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections