Tender for Electric Power Sprayer 100L, Qty: 1

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Power Sprayer 100L, Qty: 1 in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7319372 | Ref ID: 137162691).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power sprayer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power sprayer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Electric Power Sprayer 100L, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137162691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7319372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric power sprayer 100L
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-03-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power sprayer, Tractor Operated Boom Sprayer, Tractor Operated Aero Blast Sprayer, Portable Power Generators, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Portable Drill Machine, Power Maize Dehuskar cum Sheller, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), PVC Insula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections