Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Electric Point Machine Rotary Locking Type, Highthrust 220 Mm Throw, Ac Immunity 160 V Ac, Non Trailable Tooperate on 110V Dc Completed with Lock Detector Slides, Cabletermination Box as Per Rdso Specif...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109228
Notice Ref. No.: 95265654
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 76000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electric point machine rotary locking type, Highthrust 220 mm Throw, AC immunity 160 V AC, non trailable tooperate on 110V DC completed with lock detector slides, Cabletermination Box as per RDSO specification No.IRS: S: 24-2025Rev 3.0 or latest amendment.
Electric point machine rotary locking type, Highthrust 220 mm Throw, AC immunity 160 V AC, non trailable tooperate on 110V DC completed with lock detector slides, Cabletermination Box as per RDSO specification No.IRS: S: 24-2025Rev 3.0 or latest amendment. 1.The point machine and Groundconnections are as per Drawing No. mentioned in RDSO's letterNo. STS/E/PM/220 mm Vol-1 dated 23.5 2019. Ground co nnectionshall be as per RDSO Drawing No. RDSO/S-3454 Alt.-A consistingof (i) 1 in 8.5 turn outs BG 60 kg o n prestressed concrete sleepersfitted with IRS point machine ( 220 mm throw) for independentswitch lockin g and clamp point lock (160 mm throw of point) withP bracket as per Drawing no. RDSO/S- 3454 Alt.-A (ii) F acingpoint BG switch extension bracket/insulation plate left hand andRight hand as per drawing no. RDSO/ S-3591-3592-3593 (iii)Facing point BG detector rod far end/near end as per drawingno.RDSO/S-3594-95 (iv ) Facing point BG lock rod far end /nearend as per drawing no. RDSO/S-3596-97 (v) detector rod lug andloc k rod lug as per drawing No. RDSO/S-3598 (vi) Special MSplate for S&T fittings on PSC sleepers as per draw ing No. RDSO/T-3901 (vii) clamp type lock 60KG (TWS)-BG-bolt special head asper drawing no. RDSO/S/359 9 alteration if any are applicable.One set of tools in a suitable tool box shall be supplied along withevery 5 nos. of point machines consisting of (i)M6/M8/M18/M22/M20 box spanners (ii) M10/12 spanners (iii)Adjustab le wrench (iv) screw driver 300 mm long. 1:8.5 Turnout. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 17:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 76000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections