Tender for Electric Point Machine Rotary Locking Type, High Thrust 2...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Point Machine Rotary Locking Type, High Thrust 220 Mm Throw, Ac Immunity 160 V Ac, Non Trailable to Operate on 110V Dc Completed with Lock Detector Slides, Cable Termination Box as Per Rdso Spe... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265492 | Ref ID: 143432263).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electric Point Machine Rotary Locking Type, High Thrust 220 Mm Throw, Ac Immunity 160 V Ac, Non Trailable to Operate on 110V Dc Completed with Lock Detector Slides, Cable Termination Box as Per Rdso Spe...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143432263

Notice Ref. No.: 95265492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric point machine rotary locking type, High thrust 220 mm Throw, AC immunity 160 V AC, non trailable to operate on 110V DC completed with lock detector slides, Cable termination Box as per RDSO specification No.IRS: S: 24-2025 Rev 3.0 or latest amendment.
Electric point machine rotary locking type, High thrust 220 mm Throw, AC immunity 160 V AC, non trailable to operate on 110V DC completed with lock detector slides, Cable termination Box as per RDS O specification No.IRS: S: 24-2025 Rev 3.0 or latest amendment. 1.The point machine and Ground connecti ons are as per Drawing No. mentioned in RDSO's letter No. STS/E/PM/220 mm Vol-1 dated 23.5 2019. Grou nd connection shall be as per RDSO Drawing No. RDSO/S-3454 Alt.-A consisting of (i) 1 in 8.5 turn...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 13:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections