Tender for Electric Point Machine Non-Trailable Type Conforming to R...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Point Machine Non-Trailable Type Conforming to Rdso Specification in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 39255461 | Ref ID: 122554244).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electric Point Machine Non-Trailable Type Conforming to Rdso Specification

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122554244

Notice Ref. No.: 39255461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Point Machine Non-Trailable type conforming to RDSO specification no. IRS:S-24/2002 amendment No.1 or later with following further information. A] 220 mm throw with interlocking for operation of Point in Railway yard as per RDSO Drg. No. S-11000. B] Type of ground connections with nylon insulation conforming to RDSO Drg. No. S- 3454 and clamp point lock confirming to RDSO Drg No. 3395 for 60 Kg. thick Web Switch. C] AC immunity level of motor for electric Point Machine should be of 400 V [r.m.s] 50 Hz. The e xternal colour of Electric motor shall be painted with Red colour. Make/Brand: GLOBE SCOTT MOTORS PVT. L TD. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DHN DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/07/2025 17:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 139480.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections