Tender for Electric Point Machine, Non Trailable, Internal Locking, ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Point Machine, Non Trailable, Internal Locking, 220 Mm Throw, with Ip67 Motor, Minimum Ac Immunity 440 Vac, with Tools & Complete Accessories Including Complete Ground Connection and all Insu... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255798 | Ref ID: 132855896).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electric Point Machine, Non Trailable, Internal Locking, 220 Mm Throw, with Ip67 Motor, Minimum Ac Immunity 440 Vac, with Tools & Complete Accessories Including Complete Ground Connection and all Insu...

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132855896

Notice Ref. No.: 95255798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric point machine, Non trailable, internal locking, 220 mm throw, with IP67 motor, Minimum AC immunity 440 VAC, with tools & complete accessories including complete ground connection and all insulation, crank handle and along with clamp point lock 60 kg, TWS as per Drg No. RDSO/S- 11000 as per RDSO SPN. IRS:S 24- 2025 Rev.3.0 or latest amendment.
Electric point machine, Non trailable, internal locking, 220 mm throw, with IP67 motor, Minim um AC immunity 440 VAC, with tools & complete accessories including complete ground connection and all insulation, crank handle and along with clamp point lock 60 kg, TWS as per Drg No. RDSO/S- 11000 as per RDSO SPN. IRS:S 24-2025 Rev.3.0 or latest amendment. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 17:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 150320.00

Consignee
CHIEF SIG.INSPECTOR MAINT.
WARORA, CR
Maharashtra 10.00 Numbers
SIGNAL INSPECTOR AMF, CR Maharashtra 12.00 Numbers
SIGNAL INSPECTOR NGP, CR Maharashtra 30.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100088 - Electric Point Machine (Non-Trailable Type ), Sub
Item Id:-3100088002 - Electric Point Machine (Non-Trailable Type ) :220 mm
throw and Clamp point Lock 60kg TWS As per Drg. No. RDSO/S-11000 and
RDSO/S-3395 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections