Tender for Electric Point Machine Irs Type 220 Mm Throw, 110 V Dc Op...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (DFCCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Point Machine Irs Type 220 Mm Throw, 110 V Dc Operation (Ac Immunity 400 V) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0225048 | Ref ID: 115991144).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electric Point Machine Irs Type 220 Mm Throw, 110 V Dc Operation (Ac Immunity 400 V)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115991144

Notice Ref. No.: 0225048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Point Machine IRS Type 220 mm throw, 110 V DC operation (AC immunity 400 V) No n-Trailable, complete with lock, detector, cable termination box, slide for lock and detector (Rotary Locking ), as per specification No. IRS: S-24/2002 (Amd.1), Drg. No. RDSO/S-11000 and for motor IRS: S-37/82 (Amd .3) with RDSO Drg. No. S-10910 with tools and Ground connection as per RDSO drawing for 60 Kg TWS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : STORES
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2025 17:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 04/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 71330.00

Consignee
EXECUTIVE/S&T/NEW REWARI Haryana 12.00 Numbers
EXECUTIVE/S&T/NEW SRI
MADHOPUR
Rajasthan 19.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100088 - Electric Point Machine (Non-Trailable Type ), Sub Item
Id:-3100088002 - Electric Point Machine (Non-Trailable Type ) :220 mm throw
and Clamp point Lock 60kg TWS As per Drg. No. RDSO/S-11000 and RDSO/S-3395
)
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections