Tender for Electric Pallet Stacker as Per Specification Annexure, Qt...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Pallet Stacker as Per Specification Annexure, Qty: 4 in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645781 | Ref ID: 143093356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63920.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stacker (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stacker (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electric Pallet Stacker as Per Specification Annexure, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143093356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Pallet Stacker as per specification annexure
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 10-06-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63920
GeMARPTS Searched: Stacker (V2), Pallet Truck (V3), Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Spill Containment Pallets, Commercial Idli Steamer, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections