Tender for Electric Motor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Motor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7139788 | Ref ID: 138140156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Major Unit Assemblies of Fast Attack Craft Fac Boat, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Major Unit Assemblies of Fast Attack Craft Fac Boat, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Electric Motor, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138140156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7139788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part No 842222, Sub Assembly of Main Engine of Fast Attack Craft (FAC) Boat
BOQ Title: Major Unit Assemblies of Fast Attack Craft Fac Boat, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: Electric Motor
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-03-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1100000
BOQ Title: MAJOR UNIT ASSEMBLIES OF FAST ATTACK CRAFT FAC BOAT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections