Tender for Electric Motor Driven Progressive Cavity Pump, Qty: 15

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Motor Driven Progressive Cavity Pump, Qty: 15 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482079 | Ref ID: 140698591). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159500.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electric Motor Driven Progressive Cavity Pump, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140698591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVEN PROGRESSIVE CAVITY PUMP
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159500
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections