Tender for Electric Motor Driven Air Compressor, Diesel Engine Drive...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Motor Driven Air Compressor, Diesel Engine Driven Air Compressor, Qty: 21 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6431871 | Ref ID: 122801380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 625000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compression Screw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compression Screw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electric Motor Driven Air Compressor, Diesel Engine Driven Air Compressor, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122801380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6431871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 625000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Motor Driven Air Compressor, Diesel Engine Driven Air Compressor
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 16-07-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 625000
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Air Compressor, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), plasma air cutting machine, Element Filter Compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor, Particle Size Analyser, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections