Tender for Electric igniter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric igniter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6622363 | Ref ID: 127771315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26643.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4602 Supply of Lab Equipment at Nsry Svp, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4602 Supply of Lab Equipment at Nsry Svp, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Electric igniter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127771315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6622363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26643

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric igniter Flash POINT APPARTUS COC
BOQ Title: 4602 Supply of Lab Equipment at Nsry Svp, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab)
Item Title: Electric igniter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-10-2025 6:26 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26643
BOQ Title: 4602 SUPPLY OF LAB EQUIPMENT AT NSRY SVP
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Laboratory Incubators, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laminar air flow ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections