Tender for Electric Fence System, Qty: 800

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Fence System, Qty: 800 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5884981 | Ref ID: 113940520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Fence Energizer Power Fence (MHA) Electric Dermatome category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Fence Energizer Power Fence (MHA) Electric Dermatome Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electric Fence System, Qty: 800

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113940520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5884981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRIC FENCE SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 800
Start Date: 29-01-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Fence Energizer, Power Fence (MHA), post fence metal angle, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Electric Tractor, Electric Candle, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Electric Wheelchair, Lawn Mowers, Electric Fumigator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections