Tender for Electric Drum Beater with E-Cart, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Drum Beater with E-Cart, Qty: 2 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479797 | Ref ID: 124332099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47571.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electric Drum Beater with E-Cart, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124332099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47571

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRIC DRUM BEATER WITH E-CART
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 12-08-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47571
GeMARPTS Searched: E-cart for Goods, Electric Bicycle, E - Sign with Embedded CA Software, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for 2 and 3 Wheeled Motor Vehicles, Quadricycles and E-Rickshaw / E- Carts as per IS 15627, E-rickshaw for Passengers, Welding Electrodes for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 814:2004 (with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections