Tender for Electric Drill Machine/Heavy Duty Electric Angle Grinder

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Drill Machine/Heavy Duty Electric Angle Grinder in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05251150 | Ref ID: 129274145).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Electric Drill Machine/Heavy Duty Electric Angle Grinder

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129274145

Notice Ref. No.: 05251150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty Electric Angle Grinder for disc size 4 inch specn: Type Electric Angle Grinder No load run min 6500 rpm Power Electric Disc size 125 mm Weight 2.0 kg max Voltage rating 230 Volt With Auxillary handle; Guard; Round nut; Pin spanner; Clamping flange Make Bosch, Dewalt, Metato, S tanley/Ralli Wolf / [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/10/2025 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 7000.00

Consignee General Stores Depot, BLW Uttar Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
2 72902978 Goods (Y) Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Electric drill machine, specn: Drill Capacity - up to 13mm in steel surface, Power rating
550-750 watt, Weight 2.5 kg max, Make : Bosch/Dewalt/Hitachi/Ralli wolf [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon
ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee General Stores Depot, BLW Uttar Pradesh 66.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections