Tender for Electric Drill Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Drill Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584931 | Ref ID: 142303204). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55812.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HADR Stores, Flood/Disaster Relief Kit (बाढ/आपदा राहत कट) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HADR Stores, Flood/Disaster Relief Kit (बाढ/आपदा राहत कट) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Electric Drill Machine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142303204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55812

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: HADR Stores, Flood/Disaster Relief Kit (बाढ/आपदा राहत कट)
Item Title: Electric Drill Machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55812
BOQ Title: HADR Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel-Based Chainsaw Tree Cutting Machine Rubber Tree Tapping Machine, plasma air cutting machine, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor Searched String: Electric Drilling Machine Radial Drilling Machine, Sensitive Drilling Machine, Rail Drillin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections