Tender for Electric Chain Hoist, Qty: 1

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Chain Hoist, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186383 | Ref ID: 135002343).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chain Electric Hoist category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chain Electric Hoist Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electric Chain Hoist, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135002343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

electric chain hoist
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-02-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Chain Hoists Conforming to IS 6547, Cleaning Duster (V3), Electric Hoist (Telpher) as per IS 3938, Chain Saw, Plastic Chain, Mobile Storage Compactors, Key Chain, Simplex Roller Chain, Bamboo Chain Splitter Machine, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections