Tender for Electric Cabling Service - Cat 6 Cable; Copper; Cable wil...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Cabling Service - Cat 6 Cable; Copper; Cable will be Provided by Afnet Section, Qty: 1 in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921426 | Ref ID: 130707600).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Cabling Service - Cat 6 Cable; Copper; Cable will be Provided by Afnet Section, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Cabling Service - Cat 6 Cable; Copper; Cable will be Provided by Afnet Section, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electric Cabling Service - Cat 6 Cable; Copper; Cable will be Provided by Afnet Section, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130707600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921426

Tender Value: ₹ 157530

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Cabling Service - CAT 6 Cable; Copper; Cable will be provided by Afnet section
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-11-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections