Tender for Electric cable for sound system, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric cable for sound system, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116157 | Ref ID: 117288839).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Musical Pa System Along with Accessories for Music Room at Sainik School Chhingchhip, PA Mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Musical Pa System Along with Accessories for Music Room at Sainik School Chhingchhip, PA Mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Electric cable for sound system, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117288839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 90 mtr roll
BOQ Title: Procurement of Musical Pa System Along with Accessories for Music Room at Sainik School Chhingchhip, PA Mixer
Item Title: Electric cable for sound system
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-04-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 26-04-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MUSICAL PA SYSTEM ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES FOR MUSIC ROOM AT SAINIK SCHOOL CHHINGCHHIP
GeMARPTS Searched: Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Power Tiller, PA Mixer, Power Harrow, Power sprayer, Online UPS (V2), Power Analyser, Power Transducer, Small Angle Grinders

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections