Tender for Electric Bush Cutter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Bush Cutter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535035 | Ref ID: 141232238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conservancy Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conservancy Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Electric Bush Cutter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141232238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Bush Cutter
BOQ Title: Conservancy Items, Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Electric Bush Cutter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Conservancy Items
GeMARPTS Searched: 273, Fireman axe, Axe Mate Kit, Axes, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence), CEFUROXIME AXETIL Searched String: Manual Tree Pruner Telescopic Pole Pruner, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Tea pruner, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Tree Lopper, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections