Tender for Electric buffing machine, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #38)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric buffing machine, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #38) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7078265 | Ref ID: 133216457).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Tig Welding Activities, Hand Gloves (MHA) WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) -as per C4012 BEML Welding ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Tig Welding Activities, Hand Gloves (MHA) WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) -as per C4012 BEML Welding ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Electric buffing machine, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133216457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7078265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric buffing machine
BOQ Title: Consumables for Tig Welding Activities, Hand Gloves (MHA) WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) -as per C4012 BEML Welding ...
Item Title: Electric buffing machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 06-01-2026 3:13 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES FOR TIG WELDING ACTIVITIES
GeMARPTS Searched: WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TIG welding ( BEML) - as per C4012 BEML Welding Electrode, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections