Tender for Electric Board, Qty: 8 PCS, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Board, Qty: 8 PCS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960687 | Ref ID: 147904443).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pvc Panneling with Electric Work, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pvc Panneling with Electric Work, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electric Board, Qty: 8 PCS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147904443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICAITON
BOQ Title: Pvc Panneling with Electric Work, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180...
BOQ Title: Pvc Panneling with Electric Work, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180...
Item Title: Electric Board
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PVC PANNELING WITH ELECTRIC WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC gitti, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Passbook for Post Office (V2), PVC Fills for Colling Tower, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections