Tender for Electric Bed Switch, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electric Bed Switch, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637526 | Ref ID: 142877534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11200.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Six mm Aluminium cable Double Core, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Six mm Aluminium cable Double Core, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electric Bed Switch, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142877534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Six Amp
BOQ Title: Six mm Aluminium cable Double Core, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Electric Bed Switch
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-06-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11200
BOQ Title: Six mm Aluminium cable Double Core
GeMARPTS Searched: Bed Guard, Crematoria bed, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, Limit Switch, Metal Beds (V3), Reed Switch, Fume Hood (FSSAI), Time Switch, Industrial Switch, SAN Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections